District Court of Guam
Court Calendar
Jan 30, 2012 - Feb 29, 2012

Click for 341 Creditor Meetings
Updated: 1/30/2012 4:20 PM
 
Monday, January 30, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00044 USA v. Nededog
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Nicole M. Nededog
Gorman / Lemons
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00044 USA v. Nededog
Change of Plea - Nicole M. Nededog
Lemons / Gorman
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-10-00085 USA v. Wang
Change of Plea - Steven Wang
Johnson / Rosete / Yanza
 
Tuesday, January 31, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-96-00029 USA v. Ascura
Sentencing - Anthony Agulto Ascura
Trapp / Gorman / Johnson
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00077 USA v. Johnson
Initial Appearance - on an Information and Arraignment - Reginald O. Johnson
Gorman / Jones
 
    10:30 AM
3rdChamb Manibusan CV-11-00032 Scheduling Conference Ledger / Peltz / Hemminger / Visosky / Ferry
3rdChamb Manibusan CV-11-00034 Hill v. Majestic Blue Fisheries, LLC
Scheduling Conference
Moore / Ferry / Hamilton / Dono / Ramirez / Iriarte
 
Wednesday, February 01, 2012
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00002 Ogawa v. US EXPLORE and STUDY, INC.
Preliminary P/T Conference - First Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Fitzgerald / Thompson
 
Thursday, February 02, 2012
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00073 USA v. Mansapit
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - James San Nicolas Mansapit
Arens / Jones
 
    11:00 AM
3rdChamb Manibusan CV-11-00003 Gill v. TakeCare Insurance Company, Inc.
Preliminary P/T Conference - First Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Van de veld (non-CJA) / Thompson
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00082 USA v. Perez
Motion Hearing - Motion for Bill of Particulars - William M. Perez
Thompson / Johnson
 
Friday, February 03, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00004 United States of America v. Tract 16309, Lot 213 of Project 935-45 Located on
Evidentiary Hearing - Motion for Imposition of Sanctions.
Johnson / Razzano / Hueber / Cunliffe
 
    10:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00075 USA v. Quinata, Jr.
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Enrique A. Quinata, Jr.
Arens / Jones
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00003 USA v. Diaz
Initial Appearance - on an Indictment and Arraignment - Reginald E. Diaz
Grunawalt
 
Monday, February 06, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00036 USA v. Cruz
Sentencing - John A. Cruz
Lujan / Lemons
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00036 USA v. Cruz
Sentencing - Mae Ann T. Cruz
Lujan / Lemons
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00044 USA v. Nededog
Jury Trial - Nicole M. Nededog
Gorman / Lemons
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00078 USA v. Nangauta
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Joseph J. Nangauta
Jones / Arens
 
Tuesday, February 07, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00085 USA v. Wang
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Steven Wang aka Shui Cheng Wang
Johnson / Yanza / Rosete
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00001 USA v. Cortezano
Initial Appearance - on an Information and Arraignment - Christopher L. Cortezano
Jones
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00002 USA v. Aidel
Initial Appearance - on an Information and Arraignment - Raymond M. Aidel
Jones
 
    2:00 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00049 USA v. Brub
Sentencing - Gregory L. Brub
Ecube / David
 
Wednesday, February 08, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00064 USA v. Manglona
Sentencing - Cris I. Manglona
Somerfleck / David
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00073 USA v. Mansapit
Jury Trial - James San Nicolas Mansapit
Arens / Jones
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-98-00307 USA v. Tuncap
Preliminary Revocation Hearing - Continued Revocation Hearing re Petition to Revoke Supervised Release - Joseph G. Tuncap
Van de veld / Cruz / Johnson
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00055 USA v. Peredo
Status Hearing - Shannon B. Peredo
Razzano / Johnson
 
Thursday, February 09, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-07-00069 USA v. Santos
Disposition Hearing - Izayah S. Santos
Gorman / Cruz
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-07-00070 USA v. Santos
Disposition Hearing - Yvonne Joy Santos
Teker / Cruz / Anderson
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00080 USA v. Santos
Sentencing - Yvonne Joy Iriarte Santos
Teker / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00080 USA v. Santos
Sentencing - Izayah Sablan Santos
Gorman / David
 
Friday, February 10, 2012
 
    9:00 AM
3rdChamb Manibusan CV-08-00005 Reyes v. United States of America
Preliminary P/T Conference - Third Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Lujan / Schwab / Cruz
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00054 USA v. Cruz
Sentencing - Jasmine D. Cruz
Civille / Johnson
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00075 USA v. Quinata, Jr.
Jury Trial - Enrique A. Quinata, Jr.
Arens / Jones
 
    2:00 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00054 USA v. Torres
Sentencing - Genevieve L. Torres
Ecube / Johnson
 
Monday, February 13, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00078 USA v. Nangauta
Jury Trial - Joseph J. Nangauta
Jones / Arens
 
Tuesday, February 14, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00085 USA v. Wang
Jury Trial - Steven Wang aka Shui Cheng Wang
Rosete / Yanza / Johnson
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-10-00020 USA v. Cruz
Disposition Hearing - Yvonne P. Cruz
Arens / Grunawalt
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00033 Ricabar v. Leo Palace Guam Corporation
Scheduling Conference
Torres / Visosky
 
Wednesday, February 15, 2012
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00018 USA v. Manibusan
Sentencing - Jesse S. Manibusan
Teker / Grunawalt
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-09-00025 Rodriguez v. Ilagan
Preliminary P/T Conference - First Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Hemlani / Fisher / Highsmith / Covington / Berman / Johnson
 
    2:00 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00080 USA v. Wabol
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Xiaoxia C. Wabol
Gorman / Grunawalt
 
Thursday, February 16, 2012
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-10-00056 USA v. Anderson
Disposition Hearing - Trevor J. Anderson
Arens / Johnson
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00045 USA v. Brennan
Sentencing - John Paul Brennan
Arens / San Nicolas
 
Friday, February 17, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood  NATURALIZATION  
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-11-00111 Renelia Mariano Vitug and Noel Santos Vitug
Confirmation Hearing - Amended Chapter 13 Plan
Williams
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-11-00123 Marites Malang Cruz
Hearing - Motion Setting Property Value
Williams / Beggs
   Confirmation Hearing - Amended Chapter 13 Plan  
   Hearing - Debtor's Objection to Claim No. 5 by Creditor Pentagon Federal Credit Union  
 
Tuesday, February 21, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00048 USA v. Benavidez
Pretrial Conference - Benny D. Benavidez
Smith / Lemons
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00071 USA v. Babauta
Sentencing - RE: Doc #3;Plea Entered
Arens / San Nicolas
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00035 Davis v. Guam
Scheduling Conference
Park / Adams / Rosman / Weinberg / Aguon
 
Wednesday, February 22, 2012
 
    9:00 AM
3rdChamb Manibusan CV-11-00017 United States of America v. Jackson
Preliminary P/T Conference - RE: Doc #26;Scheduling Order
Cruz / Castaldi / Flynn
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-06-00033 USA v. Mateo
Disposition Hearing - Jacob R.F. Mateo
Van de veld / San Nicolas
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00080 USA v. Wabol
Jury Trial - Xiaoxia C. Wabol
Grunawalt / Gorman
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00021 USA v. Perez
Status Hearing - Paul Nelson Perez
Arriola / Leon Guerrero / Black
 
    3:00 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-02-00072 USA v. Eay
Status Hearing - Carmelita L.G. Eay
Federal Public Defender / Black / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-06-00051 USA v. Torres
Status Hearing - Beverly J. Torres
Federal Public Defender / Anderson / Black
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-07-00101 USA v. Pecha
Status Hearing - Davejo Crisostomo Pecha
Federal Public Defender / Gorman / Black / Cruz / Anderson
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-09-00035 USA v. Cruz
Status Hearing - Danny Cabrera Cruz
Civille / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00074 USA v. Garrido, Jr.
Status Hearing - Byron Caoile Garrido, Jr.
Moots / David
 
Thursday, February 23, 2012
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-09-00047 USA v. Pablo
Sentencing - Martin Pablo
Gavras / Johnson
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00062 USA v. Toves
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Anna Santos Toves
Razzano / Black
 
Monday, February 27, 2012
 
    9:00 AM
3rdChamb Manibusan CV-11-00005 Oshimo v. City Hill Company Guam, LTD
Preliminary P/T Conference - First Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Sterling / Keogh
 
Tuesday, February 28, 2012
 
    10:00 AM
3rdChamb Manibusan CV-11-00008 Paeste v. Government Of Guam
Preliminary P/T Conference - Third Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Aguigui / Stein / Girard / Orcutt / Covington
End of Court Calendar