District Court of Guam
Court Calendar
Feb 11, 2016 - Mar 12, 2016

Click for 341 Creditor Meetings
Updated: 2/11/2016 11:10 AM
 
Thursday, February 11, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-08-00013 USA v. Tenorio
Hearing - Petition of Supervised Release - Vanessa Tenorio
Gorman / San Nicolas
 
    11:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00029 USA v. Babauta
Jury Trial - Day 3 - Continued Jury Selection; Opening Statements; Government's Case-In-Chief - Franklin R. Babauta
Lujan / San Nicolas / David
 
Friday, February 12, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
4thJuryD Munson CV-14-00009 Norman S. Wright Mechanical Equipment Corporation v. Carpio
Settlement Conference
Tarpley / Johnson / Arriola
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Tydingco-Gatewood AP-02-00007 Department Of Labor, Government Of Guam v. Tenorio
Hearing - Notice of Hearing
Butler / Van de veld / Highsmith
3rdFloor Tydingco-Gatewood BK-15-00108 Carl Clifford Sison Takano and Leilani Leach Takano
Hearing - Motion for 2004 Examination
Gumataotao / Deinhart / Williams
   Hearing - Motion to Extend Deadlines/Time to File Objection to Discharge or Motion to Dismiss  
3rdFloor Tydingco-Gatewood BK-15-00110 Genara Batiancila Blackwell
Confirmation Hearing - Amended Chapter 13 Plan
Williams / Bronze / Deinhart
   Hearing - Motion for Sale of Property under Section 363(b)  
3rdFloor Tydingco-Gatewood BK-15-00123 Marilyn Guerrero Santos
Confirmation Hearing - Amended Chapter 13 Plan
Williams / Beggs / Berman / Gumataotao
 
    2:00 PM
3rdFloor Munson CR-15-00044 USA v. Villena
Sentencing - Jon Michael Mapote Villena
Gorman / Khatib
3rdFloor Munson CR-15-00044 USA v. Aldan
Sentencing - Annalin Marie Perez Aldan
Gavras (CJA) / Khatib
 
    3:00 PM
3rdFloor Munson CR-15-00049 USA v. Maanao
Sentencing - Anthony Maanao
Van de veld / Black
 
Tuesday, February 16, 2016
 
    8:15 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00050 USA v. Leon Guerrero
Hearing - RE: Doc #20;Order Setting Hearing
Lujan / David
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood  NATURALIZATION  
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00065 USA v. Guerrero
Status Hearing - Bryan B. Guerrero
Lemons / Van de veld
 
    11:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00060 USA v. Sablan
Sentencing - Navis Frances Lefever Sablan
Lujan / David
 
    1:00 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00050 USA v. Leon Guerrero
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - John Vincent B. Leon Guerrero, III
Lujan / David
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-01-00081 USA v. Concepcion
Disposition Hearing - Manuel Igisaiar Concepcion
Arriola / David / San Nicolas
 
    2:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00060 USA v. Lizama
Sentencing - Sean Anthony Lizama
Gavras (CJA) / San Nicolas
 
Wednesday, February 17, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-14-00047 USA v. Choate
Competency Hearing - Kim Loan Choate - via VTC
Black / Leon Guerrero / Khatib
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-15-00001 Crawford v. Antonio B. Won Pat International Airport Authority
Motion Hearing - Motion to Dismiss and for Summary Judgment
Girard / Grzenczyk / Fisher / Aguigui / Hebert / Pangelinan / Rapadas / Finney / Highsmith
   Motion Hearing - Motion to Dismiss  
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-15-00013 United States of America for the use of the Camach v. Travelers Casualty & Surety Company of America
Preliminary P/T Conference - First
Tarpley / Dooley / Slania / Wright
 
    3:00 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-01-00063 USA v. Blas
Status Hearing - Larry Vincent Torres Blas
Mantanona / Gorman / Leon Guerrero
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-06-00033 USA v. Mateo
Status Hearing - Judith A.F. Mateo
Gorman / Lujan / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-08-00061 USA v. Bernardo
Status Hearing - Tomas Santos Bernardo, Jr.
Federal Public Defender / Lujan / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-09-00027 USA v. Manibusan
Status Hearing - Billie Jean Manibusan
Ecube / Johnson / Cruz
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00049 USA v. Lujan
Status Hearing - Kenneth J. Lujan
Lujan / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00079 USA v. Santos
Status Hearing - Christopher M. Santos
Arens / Lujan / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00051 USA v. Taitano
Status Hearing - Quincy Perez Taitano
Ecube / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00063 USA v. Pangelinan
Status Hearing - James William Ada Pangelinan
Arriola / Black
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00013 USA v. Babauta
Status Hearing - Peter John Babauta
Lujan / Lemons
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00075 USA v. Mendiola
Status Hearing - Eugene J. Mendiola
Gorman / Lujan / Lemons
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00024 USA v. Gumataotao
Status Hearing - Ryan Gumataotao
Moots / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00041 USA v. Reyes
Status Hearing - Jessie J.C. Reyes
Smith / Grunawalt / Podgorski
 
Thursday, February 18, 2016
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-15-00028 Sabinay v. Aon Insurance Micronesia, Inc.
Motion Hearing - Motion to Dismiss Complaint
Arriola
   Motion Hearing - Motion to Disregard Plaintiffs Untimely Opposition to Motion to Dismiss  
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-10-00085 USA v. Wang
Status Hearing - Steven Wang
Rosete / Yanza / Leon Guerrero
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-14-00063 USA v. Wang
Status Hearing - Steven Wang
Yanza / Leon Guerrero
 
Monday, February 22, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-15-00042 South Pacific Petroleum Corporation v. MB Guam, Inc.
Scheduling Conference
Lujan / Smith / Fowler
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00056 USA v. Cantores
Sentencing - Mary Ann B. Cantores
Gavras (CJA) / David
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00054 USA v. Blocker
Sentencing - Joyce Blocker
Gorman / Podgorski
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00063 USA v. Lin
Sentencing - Lin Lin
Leon Guerrero / Gorman
 
    2:30 PM
4thFloor Manibusan CR-14-00018 USA v. Obak
Status Hearing - Frederick A. Obak
Cunliffe / San Nicolas
 
Tuesday, February 23, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-05-00011 USA v. Mendiola
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Paul A.I. Mendiola
Lemons / Ecube
 
    10:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00050 USA v. Leon Guerrero
Jury Trial - John Vincent B. Leon Guerrero, III
David / Lujan
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00022 USA v. Constantino
Sentencing - Al Kenneth Constantino
Kondas / Black
 
Wednesday, February 24, 2016
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00028 USA v. Rios, Jr.
Sentencing - Andrew James Bundy Rios, Jr.
Moots / Khatib
 
    2:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00035 USA v. Olivares
Motion Hearing - Ernani Macam Olivares
Razzano / Khatib
 
Thursday, February 25, 2016
 
    8:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-15-00030 Price v. Ambyth Shipping and Trading, Inc.
Scheduling Conference
Ledger / Wrightson
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-15-00011 Estate of Rita Aquino Salas v. Government Of Guam
Motion Hearing - Motion to Dismiss
Van de veld (non-CJA) / Orcutt
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00017 USA v. Donnafield
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - John Thomas Donnafield
Lujan / San Nicolas
 
Friday, February 26, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Faris BK-11-00078 Cyfred, Ltd. and Cyfred, Ltd.
Hearing - Motion for Order Finding Various Creditors and Counsel Wayson Wong in Civil Contempt of Court
Teker / Ching / Wong / Yanza / Highsmith / Van de veld
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-15-00017 Ongesii v. Gurusamy Inc
Motion Hearing - Motion for Summary Judgment
Gavras / Hemlani
 
Monday, February 29, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-13-00024 Ballard v. Mabus
Motion Hearing - Motion for Summary Judgment
Torres / Schwab / Cruz
 
Tuesday, March 01, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00063 USA v. Duenas,
Arraignment - Gilbert Salas Duenas, Jr.
Perez / Lemons
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-15-00027 USA v. Minor
Initial Appearance - CVB Citation R3191191 - Jesse B. Minor
Gavras (CJA) / Pike
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-14-00041 USA v. Grajo
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg - Continued Hearing on Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Dino D. Grajo
Grunawalt / Podgorski / Moots / Gorman
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00022 USA v. Salas
Sentencing - Gerald Salas
Black / Ecube
 
Wednesday, March 02, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-13-00026 Camacho Family Partnership v. Patricia I. Romero, Inc.
Motion Hearing - Second Motion for Partial Summary Judgment
Fowler / Wright / Slania / Dooley / Landay / Tarpley
   Motion Hearing - Motion for Partial Summary Judgment  
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00051 USA v. Fernandez
Status Hearing - Irene M. Fernandez
Lujan / David
 
Thursday, March 03, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00004 United States of America v. Tract 16309, Lot 213 of Project 935-45 Located on
Status Conference - and Scheduling Conference
Razzano / Alcantara
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-15-00030 Price v. Ambyth Shipping and Trading, Inc.
Motion Hearing - Motion to Dismiss
Ledger / Wrightson
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-15-00043 United States of America v. All Funds Contained In Bank Of Guam Account No. 12
Scheduling Conference
Alcantara
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00009 USA v. Mallo
Show Cause Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Joseph Ryan Constantino Mallo
Gorman / Black
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00022 USA v. Garrido
Sentencing - John Garrido
Black / Torres
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00022 USA v. Cruz
Sentencing - Becky Cruz
Black / Arriola
 
Monday, March 07, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00030 USA v. Matanane
Sentencing - Shane Robert Tenorio Matanane
Moots / San Nicolas
 
Tuesday, March 08, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00033 USA v. Esein
Sentencing - Richie R. Esein
Lujan / David
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00021 USA v. Manley
Motion Hearing - Motion to Suppress and Argument on the Issue of 39 USC Section 3003
Gavras (CJA) / Lemons
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00045 USA v. Park
Status Hearing - Jun H. Park
Perez / Grunawalt
 
Wednesday, March 09, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00015 USA v. Santos
Sentencing - Julian Francis Santos
Yanza / Lemons
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00048 USA v. Aguigui
Sentencing - Laddie Leon Guerrero Aguigui
Lujan / Leon Guerrero
 
Thursday, March 10, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  NATURALIZATION  
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00015 USA v. Heacock
Sentencing - Julia H. Heacock
Lemons / Lujan
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-14-00009 Norman S. Wright Mechanical Equipment Corporation v. Carpio
Preliminary P/T Conference - Second
Tarpley / Arriola / Johnson
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00027 USA v. Calvo
Sentencing - Denille M. Calvo
Arriola / David
End of Court Calendar





District Court of Guam
341 Creditor Meetings
Feb 11, 2016 - Mar 12, 2016

 Updated: 2/11/2016 11:10 AM
 
Friday, March 04, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm   BK-16-00004 Jorge Agdeppa Fagaragan and Nellie Galiza Fagaragan
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-16-00005 Bernardo Morales Tan and Maria Luisa Tan
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-16-00010 Roy Tobias Duenas
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams / Bronze
TrainRm   BK-16-00011 Glory Danlag Pangelinan and Jonathan Chargualaf Pangelinan
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
 
    1:30 PM
Serena   BK-16-00001 Vic Rocero Quintal and Nelinda Pescador Quintal
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-16-00002 Judy Isip Velasco and Roma Manglindan Velasco
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-16-00003 Monica Quinata Aguon
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-16-00006 Kenneth Jerry Medders, Jr.
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
 
    2:00 PM
Serena   BK-16-00007 Antonio Sicat Sigua
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-16-00008 Joseph A. Dela Cruz and Jennifer Liza Hanzsek-Dela Cruz
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-16-00009 Edward J Aguigui, Jr.
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-16-00012 Katrina Catalan Carranza
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
 
    2:30 PM
Serena   BK-16-00013 Ryan Patrick Holman and Sharon Holman
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-16-00014 Enzo S. Turrini and Daisy J. Turrini
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-16-00015 Garland James Atkinson
341 Meeting - RE: Doc #3; Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
End of 341 Creditor Meetings