District Court of Guam
Court Calendar
Jun 25, 2016 - Jul 25, 2016

Click for 341 Creditor Meetings
Updated: 6/25/2016 7:10 PM
 
Monday, June 27, 2016
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00049 USA v. Brub
Hearing - Continued Hearing on Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Gregory L. Brub
Gorman / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00041 USA v. Cruz
Motion Hearing - Motion To Suppress Search and Seizure of Mail Parcel and Subsequent Fruit July 2015 and Seizure; Motion To Suppress Search and Seizure of Mail Parcel and Subsequent Fruit August 2012; Demand for Canine History (ECF 119) - Justin Robert White Cruz
Gavras (CJA) / Lemons
   Motion Hearing - Motion to Suppress (ECF 10) - Justin Robert White Cruz  
 
    2:00 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00068 USA v. Luciano
Arraignment - Continued Arraignment - Jemuel Luciano
Gorman / Leon Guerrero
 
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00048 USA v. Benavidez
Motion Hearing - Benny D. Benavidez
Lemons / Gavras (CJA)
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00022 USA v. Garrido
Sentencing - John Garrido
Torres / Black
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00065 USA v. Marquez
Initial Appearance - on an Information/Waiver of Indictment and Plea - John Paul Talavera Marquez
Arriola / Anderson
 
    2:00 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood  Progaman Hinalom Talo Drug Offender Re-Entry Program Status Hearings  
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-95-00009 USA v. Reyes
DORE Hearing - John Vincent Santos Reyes
Black / Lujan
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-01-00063 USA v. Blas
DORE Hearing - Larry Vincent Torres Blas
Mantanona / Gorman / Leon Guerrero
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-06-00033 USA v. Mateo
DORE Hearing - Judith A.F. Mateo
Gorman / Lujan / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-08-00061 USA v. Bernardo
DORE Hearing - Tomas Santos Bernardo, Jr.
Federal Public Defender / Lujan / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00049 USA v. Lujan
DORE Hearing - Kenneth John Lujan
Lujan / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00079 USA v. Santos
DORE Hearing - Christopher M. Santos
Arens / Lujan / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00051 USA v. Taitano
DORE Hearing - Quincy Perez Taitano
Ecube / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00063 USA v. Pangelinan
DORE Hearing - James William Ada Pangelinan
Gorman / Black
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00013 USA v. Babauta
DORE Hearing - Peter John Babauta
Lujan / Lemons
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00075 USA v. Mendiola
DORE Hearing - Eugene J. Mendiola
Gorman / Lujan / Lemons
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00084 USA v. Marquez
DORE Hearing - Shawn Marquez
Gorman / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00024 USA v. Gumataotao
DORE Hearing - Ryan Gumataotao
Moots / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00041 USA v. Reyes
DORE Hearing - Jessie J.C. Reyes
Smith / Podgorski
 
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00022 USA v. Constantino
Sentencing - Al Kenneth Constantino
Black / Kondas
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00022 USA v. Crisostomo
Sentencing - Glen Crisostomo
Black / Teker
 
Thursday, June 30, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00050 USA v. Leon Guerrero
Sentencing - John Vincent B. Leon Guerrero, III
Lujan / David
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00009 USA v. Mallo
Status Hearing - Joseph Ryan Constantino Mallo
Trapp / Black
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00065 USA v. Marquez
Final Pretrial Conference - John Paul Talavera Marquez
Anderson / Arriola
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00048 USA v. Benavidez
Evidentiary Hearing - Benny D. Benavidez
Gavras (CJA) / Lemons
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00059 USA v. Palomo
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Rudy Gumataotao Palomo
Civille / Gorman / San Nicolas
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-05-00053 USA v. Elm
Status Hearing - Continued Status Hearing - Brian William Elm
Stoddard / Johnson / Van de veld
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00002 USA v. Shoemake
Motion Hearing - Defendant Nicholas A. Shoemake's Motion to Seal Ex Parte Application for Coordinating Discovery Attorney and Certificate of Counsel - Nicholas A. Shoemake
Yanza / David / Michelich
 
Friday, July 01, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  NATURALIZATION  
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-16-00002 USA v. Shoemake
Status Conference - Clifford P. Shoemake
Michelich / David / Gavras (CJA)
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-16-00002 USA v. Conner
Status Conference - Kimberly Clyde Conner
Terlaje / David / Michelich
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-16-00002 USA v. Shoemake
Status Conference - Nicholas A. Shoemake
Michelich / Yanza / David
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-14-00047 USA v. Guerrero
Status Hearing - John Robert Guerrero
Lujan / Gorman / Leon Guerrero / Khatib
 
Tuesday, July 05, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  CVB Hearings  
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-09-00033 USA v. Damaso
Preliminary Revocation Hearing - Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - James R. Damaso
Trapp / Treman / San Nicolas
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-16-00027 USA v. Amaguin
Initial Appearance - Continued Initial Appearance re CVB Citation R3447681 - Stephen M. Amaguin
Pike
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00028 USA v. Rios, Jr.
Hearing - Continued - re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Andrew James Bundy Rios, Jr.
Moots / Khatib / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00061 USA v. Nikas
Sentencing - Daily Buea Nikas
Lujan / Leon Guerrero
 
Wednesday, July 06, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-07-00111 USA v. Ulloa
Hearing - Argument on Disposition - Joshua J.C. Ulloa
Trapp / San Nicolas
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-08-00013 USA v. Ulloa
Hearing - Arguments on Disposition - Joshua J.C. Ulloa
Trapp / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00014 USA v. Cruz, Jr.
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Gregorio Blas Cruz, Jr.
Lemons / Van de veld
 
    10:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00065 USA v. Marquez
Jury Selection - and Jury Trial - John Paul Talavera Marquez
Anderson / Arriola
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-13-00026 Camacho Family Partnership v. Patricia I. Romero, Inc.
Pretrial Conference - Third (telephonic appearances)
Dooley / Landay / Tarpley / Fowler / Wright / Slania
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00030 USA v. Matanane
Sentencing - Shane Robert Tenorio Matanane
Moots / San Nicolas
 
Thursday, July 07, 2016
 
    8:45 AM
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-16-00023 Roque Tenorio Uncangco and Susan Olivares Uncangco
Hearing - Motion for Relief From Stay
Forman / Williams / Deinhart
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-16-00059 John Joseph Callahan and Lucille Cruz Callahan
Hearing - Motion for Relief From Stay
Beggs / Williams
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-14-00070 USA v. Charfauros
Hearing - Continued Preliminary Revocation Hearing - Georginia C. Charfauros
Lujan / Sandel
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00065 USA v. Cho
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Ok Ja Cho
Lemons / Gavras (CJA)
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00022 USA v. Salas
Sentencing - Gerald Salas
Ecube / Black
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00043 USA v. Valencia
Sentencing - Ruel Valencia
Civille (non-CJA) / Black
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00045 USA v. Park
Status Hearing - Jun H. Park
Grunawalt / Perez
 
Friday, July 08, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm Tydingco-Gatewood  Chapter 13 341 meetings with Trustee Howard Hu via VTC  
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manglona CR-13-00010 USA v. Tedtaotao
Sentencing - Macrina Rose Blanco Tedtaotao
Perez / Lemons
3rdFloor Manglona CR-13-00010 USA v. Tedtaotao
Sentencing - Eric Chris Tedtaotao
Lemons / Black
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Manglona CR-13-00065 USA v. Guerrero
Sentencing - Bryan B. Guerrero
Lemons / Van de veld
 
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
 
    10:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00014 USA v. Cruz, Jr.
Jury Trial - Gregorio Blas Cruz, Jr.
Lemons / Van de veld
 
Monday, July 18, 2016
 
    1:30 PM
Serena Tydingco-Gatewood  Chapter 7 341 meetings with Trustee Mark Heath @ Sirena Plaza  
 
Tuesday, July 19, 2016
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  CVB Hearings  
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-13-00026 Camacho Family Partnership v. Patricia I. Romero, Inc.
Final Pretrial Conference
Fowler / Tarpley / Wright / Slania / Landay / Dooley
 
    10:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00009 USA v. Parr
Sentencing - Naomi Michelle Sanchez Parr
Razzano / Anderson
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-14-00009 Norman S. Wright Mechanical Equipment Corporation v. Carpio
Preliminary P/T Conference - First
Tarpley / Camacho / Johnson / Arriola
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00018 USA v. Diaz, Jr.
Status Hearing - Paul Pangelinan Diaz, Jr.
Lujan / Lemons
 
Wednesday, July 20, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  NATURALIZATION  
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-10-00070 USA v. Quinata
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Marvin Quinata
Lujan / David
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-16-00021 McNinch v. University of Guam
Scheduling Conference
 
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-14-00033 USA v. Liu
Status Hearing - Chih Ling Liu
Van de veld / Leon Guerrero
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-14-00033 USA v. Hung
Status Conference - Shih Ya Hung
Leon Guerrero / Van de veld
 
Thursday, July 21, 2016
 
    8:00 AM
4thChamb Tydingco-Gatewood  LIBERATION DAY  
 
Monday, July 25, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00085 USA v. Wang
Sentencing - Steven Wang
Rosete / Yanza / Leon Guerrero
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00063 USA v. Wang
Sentencing - Steven Wang
Yanza / Leon Guerrero
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00063 USA v. Lin
Sentencing - Lin Lin
Leon Guerrero / Gorman
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-14-00064 USA v. Salas
Sentencing - Franklin John Salas
Lujan / San Nicolas
End of Court Calendar





District Court of Guam
341 Creditor Meetings
Jun 25, 2016 - Jul 25, 2016

 Updated: 6/25/2016 7:10 PM
 
Friday, July 08, 2016
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm   BK-16-00061 Marian Megino Ceribo
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-16-00065 Ruby Belarso Montallana and Teddy Parel Montallana
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
 
Monday, July 18, 2016
 
    1:30 PM
Serena   BK-16-00042 Remigio George L. Zari, II and Elisa R. Zari
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
 
Serena   BK-16-00063 Reynaldo Agustin Aranda
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-16-00064 Don Ezzard Peavy, Sr.
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
 
Serena   BK-16-00066 Crisanto Paroni Columbres and Bernadette Calalo Columbres
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-16-00067 Verna Becker Marquez
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-16-00068 Emilia Arriola Duenas
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
 
    2:00 PM
Serena   BK-16-00069 Juan Munoz Santos
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-16-00070 Daisy Santos
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-16-00071 Trotsky McClendon
341 Meeting - RE: Doc #5; Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
End of 341 Creditor Meetings